logo  

Afternoon Procession Results for 2013

switch to evening procession results for 2013

Class 1 - Boys and Girls up to and Including 3 years

  1st Mini Magnum CC - Fairy at the Butterfly Ball
  2nd Ashton Bishop- Spiderman
  3rd  

Class 2 - Girls 4 to 6 years

  1st Lotty Wheeler - In Cap Mushroom
  2nd Lacey Barney - Little Fire Girl
  3rd Shania Barney - Princess Cinderella
  4th Chloe Barney - Princess Belle

CLASS 3

  1st  
  2nd  
  3rd  

Class 4 - Girls 7 to 9 years

  1st Izzy Wheeler - King of the Fishers
  2nd Faraday Head - I love my Mummy
  3rd  

Class 5 - Girls 10 to 16 years

  1st Elsie Gomershall - Pigs in Blankets
  2nd Emmanuelle Poole - Aztec Goddess
  3rd  

Class 6 - Boys 7 to 16 years

  1st Mark Sivell -  Red Knight
  2nd Rufus Poole - Pirate and the Black Dragon
  3rd Adam Hurd - Wast of Space
  4th Matt Gomersall - the Milky Bars are on Me

Class 7 - Couples up to 9 years

  1st Tilly Haines & Maddison Lucas - Fifi and the Violet Flowertots
  2nd Tamlin & Lorelai Head - Catch of the Day
  3rd Mia & Sophie Hurd - Noddy and Big Ears

Class 8 - Couples 10 to 16 years

  1st Ben & Susannah Ruff - The Lion, The Whitch and the Wardrobe
  2nd  
  3rd  

Class 9 - Groups 3 or more

  1st Frome Guiding District - Rustle, Bustle and Squeak
  2nd Frome Kumon Centre -  Wizard of Oz
  3rd 5th Frome Beavers - Travel the World

Class 10 - Schools Class - Theme 'The Carnival'

  1st Pepperbox Nursery - Carnival of Fire
  2nd Rainbow Nursery - The Carnival
  3rd Busy Bees - Carnival of the Animals

Class 11 - Decorated Trolleys, Cycles and Prams

  1st Rory and Evie Holden - Princess Evie and Tractor Driver Rory
  2nd Craig and Trudi Whitock & Kian Christmas - Daphne, Scooby Doo and the Mystery Machine
  3rd  

Class 12 - Decorated Vehicle

  1st  
  2nd  
  3rd  
   

SPECIAL CUP WINNERS 2013

Best of Classes 1 - 6 - 1st prize winners
Winning the Stacey Cup
Mark Sivell - Red Knight
   
Classes 1 - 6 - Chairmans Choice from all entries
Winning the Blanche Farley Cup
Mark Sivell - Red Knight
   
Classes 7, 8 & 9 - Chairmans Choice from all entries
Winning the Walton Cup
Frome Guiding District - Rustle, Bustle and Sqeak
   
Classes 11 & 12 - Chairmans Choice from all entries
Winning the Tony Diprose Cup
Craig, Trudi Whitock and Kian Christmas - Daphne, Scooby Doo and the Mystery Machine
   
Most Original Interpretation of a Theme - Classes 1 - 11
Winning the Dean Shield
Tamlin and Lorilei Head - Catch of the Day
   
The Town Crier Spirit of Carnival Cup
All Contestants
Liberty Gymnastics - for still doing Cartwheels and Handstands up Weymouth Road
top of page